Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night, 19/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_18/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 2.8km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:18:14
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:18:15
3 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:19:07
4 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:20:36
5 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:21:18
6 Doruk Balkan 3ROC M 1997 00:21:28
7 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:21:54
8 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:22:38
9 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:22:54
10 Caoimhe O'Byle CNOC W 1997 00:23:08
11 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:23:36
12 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:23:57
13 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:24:01
14 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:24:03
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:24:13
16 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 00:24:17
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:24:20
18 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:24:37
19 Che Finlay M 1983 00:24:52
20 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:24:56
21 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:25:25
22 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:25:35
23 Niamh Jarvis 2 GUOC W 1998 00:25:47
24 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:25:57
25 Lucy Mair OL Kufstein W 1978 00:26:34
26 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:26:39
27 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:27:05
28 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:27:11
29 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:27:21
30 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:27:21
31 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:27:26
32 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:27:40
33 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:27:56
34 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 00:27:59
35 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:28:02
36 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:28:07
37 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:28:12
38 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:28:17
39 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:28:31
40 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:28:32
41 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:28:38
42 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:28:45
43 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:29:12
44 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:29:33
45 John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 00:29:37
46 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:29:54
47 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:30:21
48 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:31:15
49 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:31:21
50 Gaya Illan DUO W 1997 00:31:25
51 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:31:42
52 Holly Burns Carnethy W 1998 00:31:47
53 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 00:31:52
54 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:31:55
55 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:31:55
56 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:32:11
57 Carla Kuckert GUOC W 1997 00:32:16
58 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:32:18
59 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:32:19
60 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:32:28
61 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:33:07
62 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:33:09
63 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:33:49
64 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:33:49
65 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:33:55
66 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:34:01
67 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:34:27
68 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:34:38
69 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:34:40
70 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:34:43
71 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:35:02
72 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:35:08
73 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:35:13
74 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:35:38
75 Cynthia Eilers DUO W 1998 00:36:10
76 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:36:32
77 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:36:35
78 Stella Meyer DUO W 1997 00:36:37
79 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:36:53
80 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:37:00
81 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:37:26
82 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:37:31
83 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:37:47
84 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:38:50
85 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:39:21
86 Magdalena Dalecka AUOC W 1997 00:39:37
87 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:39:41
88 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:40:01
89 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 00:40:43
90 Clothilde Mear DUO W 1997 00:41:45
91 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:44:05
92 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:23
93 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:46:16
94 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:47:05
95 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:47:33
96 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:51:33
97 Heidi Hall ROCHESTER ORIENTEERING CLUB (USA) W 1973 00:51:47
- Siobhan Delaney NUI GALWAY W 1997 00:14:49
- Niamh Jarvis GUOC F 1998 00:16:43
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:27:47
- Paul Burns CARNETHY M 1973 00:28:17
- Euan Burns CARNETHY M 00:32:21
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:46:53
- Chris Laughton IND M 1968 01:00:28
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104