Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019, 14/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 275m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.15 + (68.36 x (4,253.33 - T)) / 678.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:50:59 1175
2 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:57:18 1136
3 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:58:04 1132
4 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:58:14 1131
5 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:58:52 1127
6 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:59:00 1126
7 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:09 1119
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:00:58 1114
9 Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 01:01:08 1113
10 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:02:10 1107
11 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:03:29 1099
12 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:03:55 1096
13 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:03:59 1096
14 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 01:04:15 1094
15 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:04:37 1092
16 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:05:26 1087
17 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:05:53 1084
18 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:05:56 1084
19 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:06:18 1082
20 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:07:13 1076
21 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:08:37 1068
22 Kate Darlow RR F 1979 01:08:53
23 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:09:00 1066
24 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:09:15 1064
25 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:09:17 1064
26 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:09:44 1061
27 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:10:03 1059
28 Joanne Simpson INVOC F 1974 01:11:03
29 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:12:04 1047
30 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:12:34 1044
31 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:13:35 1038
32 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:13:57 1036
33 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:16:54 1018
34 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:18:26 1009
35 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:18:28 1008
36 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:18:58 1005
37 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:22:31 984
38 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:24:52 970
39 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:24:57 969
40 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:25:00 969
41 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:28:04 950
42 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:36:17 901
43 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:37:08 895
44 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:39:46 880
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:15:25
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45