Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019, 14/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.775km, climb: 180m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
982.61 + (105.68 x (3,607.05 - T)) / 858.33
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:35:27 1165
2 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:39:19
3 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:41:30
4 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:42:47 1111
5 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:42:53 1110
6 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:43:29 1105
7 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:43:36 1105
8 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:43:42 1104
9 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:44:01 1102
10 Sam Middleton WOC M 1998 00:45:57
11 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:46:18 1085
12 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:47:38 1075
13 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:47:56 1073
14 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:48:07 1071
15 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:48:14 1070
16 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:48:35 1068
17 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:48:39 1067
18 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:48:45 1067
19 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:49:15 1063
20 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:49:37 1060
21 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:49:51
22 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:51:35 1046
23 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:51:42 1045
24 Chris Furse STAG M 1969 00:52:13
25 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:53:00 1035
26 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:53:12 1034
27 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:53:17 1033
28 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:53:22 1032
29 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:53:55 1028
30 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:54:14 1026
31 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 00:54:37 1023
32 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:55:19
33 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:55:23 1018
34 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:55:31 1017
35 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:56:18 1011
36 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:56:31 1009
37 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:56:50 1007
38 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:58:08 997
39 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:59:37 986
40 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:59:45 985
41 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:00:07 983
42 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:00:28 980
43 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:02:08 968
44 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:04:27 951
45 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:05:24 944
46 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:06:14 937
47 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:06:39 934
48 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:06:57 932
49 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:07:00 932
50 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1964 01:07:11
51 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:07:54 925
52 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:08:13 923
53 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:09:15 915
54 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:09:33 913
55 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:09:45 911
56 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:09:47
57 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:09:54 910
58 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:09:59 910
59 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:10:11 908
60 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:10:41 905
61 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:13:52
62 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:15:03 872
63 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:15:26 869
64 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:16:03 865
65 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:22:24 818
66 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:24:04 806
67 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:24:53 800
68 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:29:44 764
69 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:32:08 746
70 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:53:51 586
- David Downie TAY M 2003 01:48:57
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71