Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, 08/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.25km, climb: 265m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,160.55 + (85.72 x (4,512.03 - T)) / 1,068.04
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:44:30
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:48:39
3 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:49:11
4 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:49:47
5 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:52:29
6 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:53:58
7 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:55:54 1253
8 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:56:35 1250
9 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:56:52 1249
10 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:10 1247
11 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:57:45 1245
12 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:58:06 1243
13 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:59:31 1236
14 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:00:08 1233
15 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:01:15 1228
16 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:01:54
17 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:05:22 1208
18 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:06:00
19 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:06:05 1204
20 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:06:32 1202
21 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:07:12 1199
22 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 01:08:20 1194
23 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:08:26 1193
24 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:09:19 1189
25 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:10:38 1183
26 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:15:58 1157
27 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:16:19 1155
28 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:20:23 1136
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:20:41 1134
30 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:21:57 1128
31 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:22:11 1127
32 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:22:23 1126
33 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:24:45 1115
34 Alison O'Neil IND F 1998 01:25:52
35 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:27:43 1100
36 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:33:17 1073
37 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:33:46 1071
38 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:40:01 1041
39 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:50:19 991
40 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:16:20 866
- Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:27:00
- Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:28:31
- James Purves RR M 1957 01:48:13
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43