Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, 08/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.775km, climb: 190m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,003.26 + (119.58 x (4,631.36 - T)) / 1,294.10
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:29:39 1267
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:41:51 1199
3 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:46:16
4 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:48:03 1165
5 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:49:47 1155
6 Sarah O'Neil IND F 1998 00:51:29
7 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:54:22
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:54:41 1128
9 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:55:57 1121
10 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:59:24 1102
11 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:59:51 1099
12 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:00:44 1094
13 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:01:30 1090
14 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 01:01:33 1090
15 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:03:07 1081
16 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:03:22 1080
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:03:43 1078
18 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:04:36 1073
19 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:09:01 1049
20 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:10:18 1041
21 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:10:44 1039
22 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:11:02 1037
23 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:12:14 1031
24 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:12:54 1027
25 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:16:03 1010
26 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:17:28 1002
27 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:18:07 998
28 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:19:52 988
29 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 01:20:52 983
30 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:21:15 981
31 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:22:18 975
32 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:24:08 965
33 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:25:58 955
34 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:28:25 941
35 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:29:18 936
36 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:30:43
37 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:30:58 927
38 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:33:05 915
39 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:36:30 896
40 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:41:45 867
41 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 01:43:16 859
42 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:50:53 816
43 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:53:03 804
44 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:54:53 794
45 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:55:44 790
46 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:10:24 708
47 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 02:14:05 688
- Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:45:12
- Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:19:10
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:23:06
- Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:30:07
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51