Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 09/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 195m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.13 + (70.15 x (5,230.64 - T)) / 1,021.89
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:50:31
2 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:52:09
3 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:57:35
4 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:58:22
5 David Gray MDOC M 1979 01:00:32 1218
6 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:01:05
7 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:02:26 1210
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:22 1202
9 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 01:05:18
10 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:07:35 1189
11 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:09:37 1180
12 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:11:31 1173
13 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 01:12:33
14 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:13:13 1166
15 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:13:49 1163
16 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:14:05 1162
17 Andrew Smith MDOC M 1971 01:14:28 1160
18 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:15:17
19 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:16:24 1153
20 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:18:31 1144
21 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:19:29
22 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:21:29 1132
23 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:23:41 1123
24 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:23:42 1122
25 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:23:45 1122
26 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:23:57 1121
27 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:24:20 1120
28 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:26:26 1111
29 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:27:36 1106
30 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:27:43 1106
31 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:31:30 1090
32 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:32:35 1086
33 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:34:58 1076
34 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:35:50 1072
35 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:41:17 1050
36 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:43:15 1042
37 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:43:30 1041
38 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:44:59 1035
39 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:48:13 1021
40 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:58:54 977
41 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 02:00:25 971
42 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:12:13 923
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:31:30
- Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:36:22
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:37:03
- Steve Macha M 1964 02:35:05
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46