Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 5km, climb: 25m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
789.32 + (142.30 x (2,956.58 - T)) / 696.06
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:32:39 993
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:33:32 982
3 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:35:31 958
4 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:35:36 957
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:37:55 929
6 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:38:12 925
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:38:31 921
8 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:39:24 910
9 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:40:02 903
10 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:40:05 902
11 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:40:15 900
12 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:40:18 899
13 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:44:38 846
14 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 00:44:43 845
15 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:44:50 844
16 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:45:10 840
17 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:45:32 835
18 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:45:32 835
19 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:46:53 819
20 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:47:02 817
21 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:47:16 814
22 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:47:16 814
23 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:31 811
24 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:47:34 810
25 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:47:43 808
26 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:00 805
27 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:48:05 804
28 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:48:28 799
29 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:48:53 794
30 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:49:40 785
31 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:50:30 774
32 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:50:39 772
33 Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 00:50:46 771
34 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:51:47 759
35 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:53:31 737
36 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:54:43 723
37 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:55:14 716
38 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:56:38 699
39 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:01:02 645
40 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:01:57 634
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:02:16 630
42 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:05:31 590
43 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:07:57 560
44 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:19:26 419
45 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:25:44 342
46 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:30:03 289
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46