Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

11 (length: 3.6km, climb: 180m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
869.43 + (133.01 x (4,568.43 - T)) / 1,479.96
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:43:44 1044
2 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:44:52 1038
3 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:47:20 1025
4 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:47:41 1023
5 Pia Schaffner OLG Cordoba W 1973 00:48:23
6 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:48:47 1017
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:47 1017
8 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:49:22 1014
9 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1973 00:49:44
10 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 1943 00:50:25
11 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:36 1007
12 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1968 00:51:10
13 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:51:41 1001
14 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:52:04 999
15 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:52:16 998
16 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:52:49 995
17 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:54:52 984
18 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:55:01 983
19 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:55:04 983
20 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:55:08 983
21 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:55:38 980
22 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:55:55 978
23 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:56:53 973
24 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:57:18 971
25 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:57:26 970
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:57:33 970
27 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:51 968
28 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:58:26 965
29 Anne-Kathrine Torvund GNEIST W 1968 00:59:10
30 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 00:59:13 961
31 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:59:32 959
32 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:59:34 959
33 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:59:41 958
34 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:59:42 958
35 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:00:10 956
36 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:00:16 955
37 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:00:28 954
38 Angela Modica QO F 1971 01:01:41 947
39 Basil Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS M 1943 01:02:28
40 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:02:40 942
41 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:03:02 940
42 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:03:09 939
43 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:03:26 938
44 Nadège Béguin ANCO W 1973 01:06:00
45 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:21 922
46 Knut Skiple Voss Il M 1943 01:07:23
47 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:07:28 916
48 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:08:51 909
49 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:09:38 905
50 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:11:56 892
51 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:12:06 891
52 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:12:17 890
53 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:12:51 887
54 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:13:18 885
55 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:13:49 882
56 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:16:09 869
57 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:16:09 869
58 Anita Saevareid Os Orienteringsklubb W 1968 01:16:49
59 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:18:25 857
60 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:18:40 856
61 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:19:39 851
62 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:19:57 849
63 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:20:43 845
64 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:20:49 844
65 Helen Rollins CCR Roma W 1963 01:22:00
66 Theres Brunner OLG Kölliken W 1968 01:22:25
67 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:25:06 821
68 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:26:24 814
69 Jean Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS W 1943 01:26:25
70 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:27:09 810
71 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:28:12 804
72 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:28:33 803
73 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion W 1968 01:29:00
74 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:29:46 796
75 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:33:53 774
76 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:34:09 772
77 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:34:11 772
78 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:36:14 761
79 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:36:54 757
80 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:38:03 751
81 Cécile Van Brussel ASUB Orientation W 1968 01:38:12
82 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1943 01:38:55
83 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:39:32 743
84 Valérie Van Dorpe ASUB Orientation W 1973 01:40:09
85 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:40:19 739
86 Sybille Cornet ASUB Orientation W 1968 01:40:25
87 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:40:44 737
88 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:42:19 728
89 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:43:38 721
90 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:44:20 717
91 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:44:20 717
92 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:44:28 717
93 Eloisa Tapia Roldán SRK W 1973 01:44:39
94 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:47:15 702
95 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:48:31 695
96 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:51:08 681
97 Som Jin BAOC W 1997 01:52:17
98 Shannon Elliott BAOC W 1997 01:52:17
99 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:52:43 672
100 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:55:53 655
101 Concha Llamas Montellano-O W 1968 01:56:43
102 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 02:00:33 630
103 Aasfrid Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 1973 02:02:49
104 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 02:03:22 615
105 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:05:31 603
106 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:06:15 599
107 Manuelle Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1973 02:20:14
108 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:26:54 488
109 Michael White MV M 1937 02:33:45 451
110 Sarah Bouin Saint Brieuc Orienta W 1973 02:34:21
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:19:41
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:03:59
- Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 01:09:27
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:24:22
- Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:24:23
- Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:27:34
- Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:39:02
- Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:45:50
- Ellen Boomer IND W 1973 02:03:29
- Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:09:52
- Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:18:55
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121