Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 3km, climb: 135m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
891.39 + (186.55 x (4,140.94 - T)) / 1,363.87
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2004 00:25:16
2 Theresa Skouboe Horsens OK W 2004 00:28:31
3 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:32:21
4 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:33:43
5 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:34:48
6 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:37:00
7 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:37:25 1151
8 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:37:25
9 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:38:35
10 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:39:00 1138
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:39:09 1136
12 Brendan Crooke RSOC M 1997 00:40:41
13 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:41:58
14 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:42:28
15 Jess Evans LOC F 2005 00:42:36
16 William Jefferies BKO M 1998 00:44:46 1090
17 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:46:55
18 Jozsef Talas Tabani Spartacus M 1973 00:48:11
19 Pete Winterbottom M 1973 00:48:38
20 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:49:49 1049
21 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:52:07
22 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:52:52
23 Mandy Mackereth W 1968 00:53:03
24 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:54:11 1013
25 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:54:13
26 sam rhodes dawber CLOK M 2004 00:54:19
27 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:54:26 1011
28 Suman Gurung RSOC M 1997 00:55:03
29 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:55:36 1001
30 Rachel Dawber CLOK W 1973 00:55:57
31 Charlotte Reynolds MAROC F 2005 00:56:05
32 Oban Lewsley BL W 1997 00:57:17
33 Luke Watson BAOC M 1997 00:57:23
34 John Mackereth M 1998 00:57:27
35 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:59:08
36 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1983 00:59:36
37 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:00:01 965
38 Laura Bettison BAOC W 1997 01:00:23
39 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 01:01:32 953
40 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:01:48 951
41 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:01:49 950
42 Marianne Wassenius Uddevalla OK W 1963 01:03:20
43 Deb Hazell QO W 1968 01:03:24
44 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 01:04:00 933
45 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 01:04:06
46 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:04:18 930
47 Fiona Coventry NOR W 1948 01:05:04
48 Alec Collier-Williams BAOC M 1997 01:06:38
49 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:08:30 896
50 Francesca Olivadoti IND W 1997 01:08:43
51 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:10:37 878
52 Hayley Collins DFOK W 1997 01:11:22
53 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:11:48 869
54 Emma Winder IND W 1997 01:12:00
55 Fiona Smith AYROC F 2003 01:12:34
56 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:12:38 862
57 Kevin Hill BAOC M 1988 01:15:40 837
58 Lars Olav Tolo Gneist M 1997 01:16:06
59 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 01:18:26
60 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 01:18:56
61 Udo Templiner M 1968 01:20:22
62 Eloane Champ SMOG W 2004 01:22:59
63 Eloy Espigares Tapia SRK M 2006 01:23:11
64 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:24:44 762
65 Lorraine Reuber SYO W 1968 01:24:45
66 Victor Jensen GNEIST M 1963 01:26:07
67 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 01:26:50 745
68 Malachi Green BAOC M 1997 01:27:05
69 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:27:20
70 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 01:28:17 733
71 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 01:32:30 699
72 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:39:07 644
73 Karine Champ SMOG W 1973 01:40:50
74 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:41:16 627
75 Abigail Garvey BL W 2002 01:41:52
76 Helen Taylor DEVON W 1963 01:42:03
77 Sujan Gurung BAOC M 1983 01:43:37
78 Andrew Waghorn BAOC M 1997 01:43:48
79 David Corp LOC M 1953 01:45:29
80 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:45:39 591
81 Valentine Mumba BAOC M 1997 01:45:48
82 John Ackey BAOC M 1997 01:46:05
83 Alex Thakuri BAOC M 1998 01:47:26
84 Magne Nordeide Gneist M 1953 01:47:39
85 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:50:03 555
86 Emma Clarke SUFFOC F 1999 01:53:13 529
87 Marta Téllez Barrera Montellano-O W 2004 02:06:26
88 Jack Desborough RSOC M 1990 02:07:42 410
89 Francisco Javier Rodríguez Dominguez Montellano-O M 1973 02:18:11
90 Prem Gurung RSOC M 1997 02:20:17
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1968 00:36:36
- Henk van Rossum AIRE M 1953 00:44:50
- Anthony Coulter BAOC M 1978 01:18:06
- Ruth Walton W 1953 01:19:46
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:34:09
- Elise Collard W 01:37:32
- Blanca Delgado Téllez Montellano-O W 2004 02:11:52
- Mairead Murphy DFO W 1968 02:18:37
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98