Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7.2km, climb: 350m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,182.06 + (71.89 x (4,496.61 - T)) / 1,005.10
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:32 1287
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:51:23 1283
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:52:02 1280
4 Dominique Müller OLG Dachsen M 1968 00:52:02
5 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1968 00:54:16
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:55:13 1267
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:55:18 1266
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:55:39 1265
9 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:56:11 1263
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:25 1257
11 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:57:35 1257
12 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:57:52 1255
13 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:57:57 1255
14 Jan Béguin ANCO M 1973 00:58:32
15 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:59:09 1250
16 David Spence LOC M 1968 00:59:13 1250
17 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:59:24 1249
18 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:59:34 1248
19 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:59:51 1247
20 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:59:59 1246
21 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:00:20 1245
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:00:21 1245
23 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:00:34 1244
24 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:00:57 1242
25 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:02:31 1235
26 Petri Savilahti Lynx M 1968 01:02:34
27 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:02:49 1234
28 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:03:54 1229
29 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:04:45 1226
30 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:04:59 1225
31 Edouard Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 1968 01:06:28
32 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:06:30 1218
33 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:06:36 1218
34 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:06:43 1217
35 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:07:42 1213
36 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:07:48 1213
37 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1968 01:08:07
38 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1973 01:08:13
39 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:08:25 1210
40 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:08:34 1209
41 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:09:35 1205
42 Gottfried Scheikl OC Fürstenfeld M 1968 01:09:43
43 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:09:46 1204
44 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:09:58 1203
45 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:10:40 1200
46 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:11:02 1199
47 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:11:48 1196
48 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:11:59 1195
49 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:12:24 1193
50 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:13:17 1189
51 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:13:19 1189
52 Pascal Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat M 1968 01:13:57
53 Christian Gillet ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:15:04
54 Ralph Kurt KOVZ M 1973 01:15:25
55 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:16:39 1175
56 Vadim Ni OLV Steinberg M 1963 01:17:18
57 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:17:46 1170
58 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:17:57 1169
59 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:18:01 1169
60 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:19:18 1163
61 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:19:43 1162
62 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:19:46 1161
63 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:20:54 1156
64 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:21:13 1155
65 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:21:35 1154
66 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:22:03 1152
67 Richard Robinson ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:22:09
68 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:22:27 1150
69 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:23:15 1146
70 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:23:53 1144
71 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:25:08 1138
72 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:25:32 1137
73 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:26:11 1134
74 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:26:26 1133
75 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:27:03 1130
76 Rünno Sulg LSF PT M 1973 01:27:53
77 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:28:48 1123
78 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:28:51 1122
79 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:29:41 1119
80 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:30:33 1115
81 Stephen Harrison BAOC - USA M 1968 01:30:41
82 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:30:53 1114
83 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1973 01:32:39
84 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:34:06 1100
85 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:34:08 1100
86 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:37:05 1087
87 Matthieu Delenne ACA M 1968 01:37:57
88 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:39:12 1078
89 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:39:33 1076
90 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1953 01:40:23
91 Benoît Defraigne ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:41:17
92 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:41:47 1067
93 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 01:41:57 1066
94 David Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 1968 01:42:11
95 Nicolas Moulet OTB M 1973 01:44:48
96 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:49:09 1035
97 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:59:25 991
98 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 02:08:45 951
99 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 02:09:44 947
100 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 02:12:00 937
- Tero Aaltonen Lynx M 1973 00:40:33
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101