Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 3.8km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
966.97 + (84.76 x (4,100.96 - T)) / 998.71
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:42:46 1097
2 Sonja Borner OLV Zug W 1997 00:42:46
3 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:44:25
4 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:45:21
5 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:46:13 1080
6 Salla Lehto Lynx W 1973 00:48:03
7 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:48:43 1067
8 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:49:00 1065
9 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:49:30 1063
10 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:51:07 1055
11 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:51:47 1051
12 Camille Moulière Vervins Orientation W 1978 00:52:39
13 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:53:03 1045
14 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:54:43 1036
15 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:54:49 1036
16 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 00:54:58
17 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:55:40 1032
18 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:56:23 1028
19 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:57:09 1024
20 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:57:20 1023
21 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:58:30 1017
22 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:59:49 1010
23 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:00:01 1009
24 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:00:40 1006
25 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:01:00 1004
26 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:02:17 998
27 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:02:30 997
28 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:02:40 996
29 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:03:24 992
30 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:03:29 992
31 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:03:34 991
32 Zoe Perryman BAOC W 1997 01:03:36
33 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:04:27 987
34 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:05:28 982
35 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:06:31 976
36 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:08:32 966
37 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1953 01:08:48
38 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 01:09:49 959
39 Hannah Horsewill IND W 1997 01:10:07
40 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:11:24 951
41 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:11:36 950
42 Romane Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1997 01:12:09
43 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 01:12:57
44 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:13:04 943
45 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 01:13:08 943
46 Lisa Butterworth BAOC W 1983 01:13:32
47 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:14:16 937
48 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:14:36 935
49 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:16:42 924
50 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:16:53 924
51 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1953 01:18:08
52 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:19:58 908
53 Olivia Sacher Kilroy W 1997 01:20:11
54 Emma Winder IND W 1997 01:20:19
55 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1953 01:20:35
56 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:20:43 904
57 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:21:21 901
58 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:21:33 900
59 Martina Sundelin OK Orion W 01:21:50
60 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:22:16 896
61 Leonard Thienpondt ASUB Orientation M 1953 01:24:00
62 Abbie Ramage BAOC W 1997 01:27:36
63 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:29:34 859
64 Gaëlle Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1997 01:31:56
65 John Middler OD M 1952 01:33:24 839
66 Céline Bruylant ASUB Orientation W 1997 01:33:56
67 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:36:06 826
68 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:39:04 811
69 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:44:42 782
70 Marie Thienpondt ASUB Orientation W 1983 01:46:06
71 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:51:18 748
72 Jessica Jakson BAOC F 1983 01:54:33 732
73 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:55:56
74 Ellen Deschepper TROL W 1978 02:05:45
- Helge Soegaard Rold Skov OK M 1953 00:44:45
- Rahel Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:53:32
- Runa Iversen Horsens OK W 1978 00:58:22
- Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:29:06
- Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:42:29
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 02:14:53
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80