Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 11.2km, climb: 200m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,237.91 + (65.65 x (5,301.52 - T)) / 918.97
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:59:04 1363
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:01:50 1352
3 Edvardas Šcerbavicius Fortuna M 1983 01:02:58
4 Andreas G. Polden Gneist M 1997 01:03:39
5 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:04:12 1341
6 Ingo Horst SC Koenigstein M 1978 01:05:25
7 Joel Borner OLV Zug M 1997 01:06:05
8 Stefan Lauenstein ANCO M 1978 01:09:20
9 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:10:03 1316
10 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:11:02 1312
11 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:11:06 1312
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:12:02 1308
13 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:12:03 1308
14 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 01:12:55 1304
15 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:13:57 1300
16 Christian Renevey CA Rosé M 1997 01:15:08
17 Ondrej Kotecký Valmo M 1978 01:16:21
18 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:16:48 1287
19 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:17:02 1286
20 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:18:17 1281
21 Gints Gritans Kapa OK M 1978 01:18:51
22 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:19:06 1278
23 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:19:39 1275
24 Juan Daniel Iglesias Ayllón Montellano-O M 1997 01:21:33
25 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:21:37 1267
26 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:22:39 1262
27 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:22:45 1262
28 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:23:10 1260
29 Stephan Copes OLC Kapreolo M 1978 01:23:24
30 Gatis Dzerve Kapa OK M 1978 01:23:43
31 John Hartley Söders-Tyresö M 1978 01:23:59
32 Stéphane Renevey CA Rosé M 1997 01:24:13
33 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:24:46 1253
34 Mark McLeod JOK M 1997 01:27:19
35 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:27:49 1240
36 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:27:52 1240
37 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:28:03 1239
38 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:29:35 1233
39 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:29:40 1232
40 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:29:41 1232
41 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:30:39 1228
42 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:30:42 1228
43 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:31:49 1223
44 Jakob Schach SV Wannweil M 1997 01:31:50
45 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 01:32:28 1220
46 James Errington HH M 1997 01:32:48 1219
47 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:33:32 1216
48 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:33:58 1214
49 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:34:20 1212
50 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:34:23 1212
51 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:35:00 1209
52 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:35:37 1207
53 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:35:52 1206
54 Alan Finlay BAOC M 1997 01:36:13
55 Bjørn Field Gneist M 1997 01:37:21
56 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:37:43 1198
57 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:37:43 1198
58 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:38:27 1195
59 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:40:43 1185
60 Daniel Longster BAOC M 1983 01:41:30
61 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:41:37 1181
62 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 01:42:13 1179
63 Samuel Imriska NF Wien M 1983 01:44:09
64 Jiri Martan Slavia Liberec M 1973 01:47:38
65 Mr Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:48:43 1151
66 Sturle Nordeide Gneist M 1997 01:51:29
67 Mathieu Roth ASUB Orientation M 1983 01:51:42
68 François Veldekens ASUB Orientation M 1983 01:57:49
69 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:59:27 1105
70 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 02:02:11 1093
71 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:09:32 1061
72 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 02:14:30 1040
73 Nigel Wells BAOC M 1983 02:20:05
- Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:20:31
- William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:32:38
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75