Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 4.1km, climb: 35m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
884.42 + (155.80 x (2,973.21 - T)) / 882.60
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:26:20 1130
2 Theresa Skouboe Horsens OK W 2004 00:27:18
3 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:28:01
4 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:29:46
5 Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2004 00:30:06
6 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:30:18
7 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:31:01
8 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1978 00:31:14
9 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:32:03
10 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:32:33 1065
11 William Jefferies BKO M 1998 00:34:19 1046
12 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1968 00:34:34
13 Lars Olav Tolo Gneist M 1997 00:34:43
14 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:34:57
15 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:03 1038
16 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:35:31
17 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:35:53 1029
18 Charlotte Reynolds MAROC F 2005 00:36:43
19 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:37:01 1017
20 Udo Templiner M 1968 00:37:39
21 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 00:38:09 1005
22 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 00:38:21 1003
23 Jozsef Talas Tabani Spartacus M 1973 00:38:42
24 John Mackereth M 1998 00:38:43
25 Phil Mather 00:38:56
26 Cornell Parr SWOC M 2000 00:39:01 996
27 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:39:04
28 Sujan Gurung BAOC M 1983 00:39:53
29 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:40:17 983
30 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:40:26 981
31 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:40:48
32 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:40:50
33 Malachi Green BAOC M 1997 00:41:24
34 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:41:52 966
35 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:41:58 965
36 Laura Bettison BAOC W 1997 00:42:45
37 Alec Collier-Williams BAOC M 1997 00:43:03
38 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:43:07
39 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:43:55 944
40 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 00:44:05
41 Francesca Olivadoti IND W 1997 00:44:23
42 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 00:44:25 939
43 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:44:57 933
44 John Ackey BAOC M 1997 00:44:59
45 Jess Evans LOC F 2005 00:45:15
46 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 00:45:53 923
47 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:45:58 922
48 Mandy Mackereth W 1968 00:46:36
49 Valentine Mumba BAOC M 1997 00:46:56
50 Eloy Espigares Tapia SRK M 2006 00:47:02
51 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:47:20 908
52 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:48:10
53 Henk van Rossum AIRE M 1953 00:48:34
54 Helen & Chris & Sam Green 00:49:07
55 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:49:15
56 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:49:28
57 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:49:30 885
58 Anthony Coulter BAOC M 1978 00:50:31
59 Matthew Edwards RSOC M 1983 00:50:38
60 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:51:34
61 Edmond Brook M 1978 00:51:40
62 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:51:55
63 Oban Lewsley BL W 1997 00:52:09
64 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:52:10 857
65 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:53:20
66 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:53:51 839
67 Marta Téllez Barrera Montellano-O W 2004 00:53:54
68 James Verity M 1978 00:54:34
69 Eloane Champ SMOG W 2004 00:54:59
70 Deb Hazell QO W 1968 00:56:24
71 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:56:28
72 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:56:42
73 Andrew Waghorn BAOC M 1997 00:56:58
74 Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 00:57:36 799
75 Fiona Coventry NOR W 1948 00:58:17
76 Hayley Collins DFOK W 1997 00:59:47
77 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:00:03 773
78 Fiona Smith AYROC F 2003 01:00:18
79 Maria Van Dam HALO W 1973 01:00:42
80 Helen Taylor DEVON W 1963 01:01:18
81 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:01:23 759
82 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:02:19 749
83 Jane Hunter WCOC W 1968 01:03:05
84 Abigail Garvey BL W 2002 01:03:32
85 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:03:36 736
86 Francisco Javier Rodríguez Dominguez Montellano-O M 1973 01:04:46
87 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 01:05:19 717
88 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:08:28 684
89 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:08:33 683
90 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:09:08 677
91 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:09:47 670
92 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:09:59 668
93 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:12:20 643
94 David Corp LOC M 1953 01:14:45
95 N Wilmotte ASUB 01:14:50
96 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:15:39 608
97 Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 01:15:48 606
98 Alex Thakuri BAOC M 1998 01:16:23
99 Addie Parr SWOC F 2002 01:17:44 586
100 Karine Champ SMOG W 1973 01:17:44
101 Magne Nordeide Gneist M 1953 01:22:29
102 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:27:49 479
103 Isaac Parr SWOC M 2017 01:29:51
104 Prem Gurung RSOC M 1997 01:30:08
105 Nicolette Carey BL F 1962 01:40:07 349
106 Kevin Hill BAOC M 1988 01:47:57 266
107 Helen Green 01:55:17
108 Blanca Delgado Téllez Montellano-O W 2004 02:05:35
- Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:01:58
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109