Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 6.3km, climb: 60m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.33 + (80.10 x (4,229.95 - T)) / 745.25
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jurgis Valiunas Saule OK M 1963 00:44:44
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:31 1163
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:14 1151
4 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:49:18 1151
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:50:42 1142
6 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 00:50:44 1142
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:51:13 1139
8 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:51:33 1137
9 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:51:55 1134
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:38 1130
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:52:44 1129
12 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:48 1128
13 David May SLOW M 1946 00:52:57 1128
14 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:53:36 1123
15 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:53:38
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:54:06 1120
17 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:54:11
18 Steve Flick Bennelong M 1948 00:55:02
19 Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg W 1958 00:55:10
20 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:55:13 1113
21 Kevin Fitchett BAOC M 1963 00:55:18
22 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:27 1111
23 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:56:40 1104
24 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:57:32
25 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:57:36 1098
26 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:58:30 1092
27 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:58:55 1089
28 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:59:34 1085
29 Peter Heybrock IND M 1963 00:59:45
30 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:59:51 1083
31 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken o-lag W 1958 01:00:18
32 Edit Daniel HSE Budapest W 1958 01:01:41
33 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:01:46 1071
34 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:01:47 1071
35 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:02:02 1069
36 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:02:13 1068
37 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:02:24 1067
38 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:30 1066
39 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:02:35 1065
40 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:03:05 1062
41 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:03:14 1061
42 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:03:35 1059
43 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:04:07 1055
44 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:04:42 1052
45 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:05:10 1049
46 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:05:24 1047
47 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1963 01:05:24
48 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:05:44 1045
49 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:06:10 1042
50 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:06:19 1041
51 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:06:27 1040
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:06:34 1040
53 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:06:35 1040
54 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:06:48 1038
55 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:07:03 1037
56 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 01:07:12
57 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:07:25 1034
58 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:07:25 1034
59 Carol House SO F 1956 01:08:07 1030
60 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:08:12 1029
61 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:08:21 1028
62 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:08:52 1025
63 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:09:31 1021
64 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:09:36 1020
65 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:10:38 1013
66 Camille Cuche CARE-VEVEY W 1958 01:10:47
67 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:11:15 1009
68 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:11:19 1009
69 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:11:19 1009
70 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:11:45 1006
71 Annie Sanderson OrienteeringTaranaki W 1958 01:12:03
72 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:12:23 1002
73 Jerry Martinsson Ok Motala M 1948 01:12:25
74 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:12:55 999
75 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:13:23 996
76 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:13:28 995
77 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:13:30 995
78 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:13:32 995
79 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:14:02 992
80 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:14:11 991
81 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:13 990
82 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:14:28 989
83 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1958 01:14:36
84 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:14:38 988
85 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:14:38 988
86 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:14:47 987
87 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:15:17 983
88 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:15:22 983
89 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:15:50 980
90 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:15:51 980
91 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:16:24 976
92 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:16:28 976
93 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:17:47 967
94 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:18:18 964
95 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:18:42 961
96 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:18:43 961
97 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:19:10 958
98 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:19:27 957
99 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:19:35 956
100 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1958 01:19:57
101 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:20:15 951
102 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:21:43 942
103 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:22:34 937
104 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:22:39 936
105 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:23:04 933
106 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:23:29 931
107 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:23:35 930
108 John Ward OD M 1945 01:23:44 929
109 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:24:26 924
110 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1948 01:24:36
111 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:24:48 922
112 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:26:50 909
113 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:27:06 907
114 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:27:48 903
115 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:28:00 901
116 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:28:32 898
117 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:29:02 895
118 James Parker SO M 1945 01:30:32 885
119 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:31:04 882
120 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OC W 1958 01:31:08
121 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:32:36 872
122 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:33:47 864
123 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:36:09 849
124 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:37:37 839
125 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:40:38 820
126 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:48:39 768
127 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 02:06:24 654
- David Marsh SO M 1963 00:53:08
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:00:53
- Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:03:53
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:19
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:16:54
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:18:27
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:30:04
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:41:06
Showing results 1 - 135 of 135