Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Middle Distance Event, 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/729-middle-distance-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2km, climb: 70m)
Point calculations
805.83 + (77.89 x (2,350.81 - T)) / 426.84
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Very Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:23:46
2 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:25:51 952
3 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:26:47 942
4 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:27:04 938
5 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:30:01 906
6 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:31:55 885
7 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:31:58
8 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:32:54 875
9 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:33:47 865
10 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:34:22 859
11 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:34:27 858
12 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:34:36 856
13 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:36:07 839
14 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:36:13 838
15 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:37:17 827
16 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:38:49 810
17 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:38:49 810
18 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:39:54 798
19 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:40:01 797
20 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:40:20 793
21 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:40:22 793
22 Chris & Liz Roast 00:40:27
23 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:40:30 791
24 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:40:41 789
25 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:41:40 779
26 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:43:43 756
27 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:43:56 754
28 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 00:44:38 746
29 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:45:23 738
30 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:45:25 738
31 Pamela Stuart AIRE F 1952 00:47:28 715
32 Ian Cooper SYO F 1945 00:48:21 705
33 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:48:41 702
34 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:51:05 676
35 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:51:18 673
36 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:51:26 672
37 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:52:11 663
38 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:52:20 662
39 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 00:56:24 617
40 Alexander Farnworth EBOR M 1997 00:58:59 589
41 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:59:22 585
- Adam Collinge AIRE M 1972 00:42:29
- Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:43:45
- Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:51:11
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44