Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships, 16/02/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 145m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.78 + (97.05 x (2,992.57 - T)) / 691.04
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:01 1258
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:32:06 1258
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:35:00 1233
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:35:17 1231
5 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:36:36 1220
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:39:12 1198
7 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:40:02 1191
8 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:40:38 1186
9 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:40:44 1185
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:41:08 1181
11 Simon Filmore LOC M 1959 00:41:59
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:42:23 1171
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:42:55 1166
14 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:42:56 1166
15 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:43:25 1162
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:43:33 1161
17 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:44:02 1157
18 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:44:34 1153
19 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:45:21 1146
20 Julian Warren NN M 1964 00:45:54
21 Dan Font DEE M 1993 00:46:12 1139
22 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:46:20 1138
23 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:46:28 1137
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:46:38 1135
25 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:46:43 1134
26 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:47:27 1128
27 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:47:37 1127
28 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:50:36 1102
29 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:51:33 1094
30 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:51:47 1092
31 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 00:52:08 1089
32 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:53:58 1073
33 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:54:04 1072
34 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 00:54:13 1071
35 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:55:34 1060
36 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:56:09 1055
37 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:57:36 1043
38 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:57:44 1042
39 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:58:56 1031
40 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:00:31 1018
41 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:03:58 989
42 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:07:44 957
43 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:09:08 946
44 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:10:23 935
45 Nick Lankester AIRE M 1983 01:13:41 907
46 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:20:00 854
47 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:24:07 819
48 Sarah Hayes AIRE F 1969 01:25:52 805
49 Richard Edwards AIRE M 1976 01:38:58 694
50 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1998 01:40:51
51 Caroline Young IND W 1998 01:40:59
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51