Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 02/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 110m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
950.84 + (126.36 x (2,772.09 - T)) / 531.45
Other courses: White | Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:29:44 1186
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:34:40 1115
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:36:40 1087
4 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:38:37 1059
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:52 1055
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:48 1042
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:18 1035
8 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:40:21 1034
9 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:40:44 1029
10 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:41:11 1022
11 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:41:12 1022
12 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:42:20 1006
13 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:42:38 1002
14 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:42:46 1000
15 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:43:02 996
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:05 995
17 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:43:15 993
18 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:44:36 974
19 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:44:43 972
20 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:45:10 966
21 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:45:49 956
22 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:46:10 951
23 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:46:36 945
24 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:22 934
25 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:48:21 920
26 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:48:32 918
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:46 914
28 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 00:48:56 912
29 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:49:17 907
30 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:50:00 897
31 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:52:01 868
32 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:52:57 855
33 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:53:14 851
34 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:54:10 837
35 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:55:58 812
36 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:56:40 802
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:59:27 762
38 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:03:31 704
39 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:11:06 596
40 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:11:26 591
41 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:15:16 536
- Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:15
- Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:39:38
- Oskar Woods mp 00:41:15
- Felix Woods + 1 mp 00:42:35
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:44:12
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:45:01
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47