Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League, 07/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2km, climb: 20m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
962.68 + (119.65 x (1,238.30 - T)) / 226.50
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:54 1145
2 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:15:15 1133
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:55 1112
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:15:55 1112
5 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:16:11 1104
6 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:16:30 1094
7 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:16:30 1094
8 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:17:43 1055
9 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:17:46 1054
10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:18:10 1041
11 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:18:29 1031
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:18:39 1026
13 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:18:40 1025
14 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:18:55 1017
15 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:19:26 1001
16 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:20:02 982
17 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:20:03 981
18 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:20:55 954
19 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:21:01 951
20 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:21:26
21 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:21:38 931
22 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:22:09 915
23 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:22:12 913
24 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:22:17 911
25 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:22:40 898
26 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:22:55 890
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:23:07 884
28 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:23:53 860
29 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:24:13 849
30 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:25:05 822
31 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:25:23 812
32 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:25:58 794
33 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:26:23 781
34 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:28:30 713
35 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:30:05 663
36 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:36:37 456
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:15:03
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37