Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks), 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/hollin-head-22-sept-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
952.64 + (106.03 x (4,151.03 - T)) / 1,026.55
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:45:20 1100
2 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:47:35 1086
3 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:49:35 1074
4 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:54:50 1042
5 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:55:12 1039
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:55:38 1037
7 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:59:05 1015
8 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:00:09 1009
9 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:29 1000
10 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:01:32 1000
11 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:02:10 996
12 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:02:55 991
13 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:03:14 990
14 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:03:17 989
15 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:03:21 989
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:04:25 982
17 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:06:25 970
18 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:07:37 962
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:09:17 952
20 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:14:04 922
21 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:14:05 922
22 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:14:07 922
23 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:14:19 921
24 Rob Tooze CLOK M 1949 01:14:45 918
25 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:16:06 910
26 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:17:17 902
27 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:19:29 889
28 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:20:55 880
29 Peter While M 1998 01:31:16
30 Martin Adamson CLOK M 1942 01:40:03 761
31 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:40:52 756
32 Alan Pounder CLARO M 1954 02:09:05 581
33 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 02:11:08 569
- Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:51:59
- Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:15
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35