Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event, 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/772-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 125m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
933.31 + (109.20 x (3,758.26 - T)) / 703.61
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:43:12 1114
2 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:45:02 1097
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:45:29
4 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:49:54 1052
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:53 1043
6 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:51:10 1040
7 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:53:24 1019
8 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:54:09 1012
9 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:55:31 1000
10 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:56:08 994
11 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:57:57 977
12 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:58:14 974
13 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:00:00 958
14 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:30 953
15 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:00:38 952
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:00:38 952
17 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:02:03 939
18 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:24 936
19 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:03:17 927
20 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:04:19 918
21 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:07:54 884
22 James Wetherill IND M 01:07:57
23 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:09:05 873
24 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:09:50 866
25 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:11:13 853
26 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:14:04 827
27 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:14:45 821
28 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:16:28 805
29 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:16:49 801
30 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:18:19 787
31 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 01:23:17 741
32 Ravi Thapa IND M 01:25:01
33 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:27:23 703
34 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:29:10 686
35 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:32:24 656
36 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:37:53 605
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:41:25
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:52:12
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:56:25
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:35
- Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:08:18
- Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:15:13
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42