Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event, 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/772-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.1km, climb: 180m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,048.44 + (99.51 x (3,921.41 - T)) / 855.98
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:41:22 1216
2 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:45:11 1189
3 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:47:20
4 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:49:35 1158
5 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:50:21 1153
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:50:26 1153
7 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:50:32 1152
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:51 1150
9 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:53:37 1130
10 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:54:01 1128
11 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:56:32 1110
12 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:57:12 1105
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:58:06 1099
14 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:58:18 1098
15 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:59:11 1091
16 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:59:19 1091
17 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:59:36 1089
18 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:59:58 1086
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:33 1075
20 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:03:29 1062
21 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:04:52 1052
22 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:07:30 1033
23 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:09:45 1018
24 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:10:28 1013
25 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:11:24 1006
26 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:12:59 995
27 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:14:11 987
28 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:14:46 983
29 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:16:51 968
30 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:17:58 960
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:18:57 954
32 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:20:43 941
33 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:22:47 927
34 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:25:53 905
35 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:27:16 896
36 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:31:38 865
37 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:33:27 852
38 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:33:49 850
39 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:38:17 819
- Andy Sykes mp IND 00:59:31
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:16:24
- Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:26:26
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42