Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 29/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 215m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,120.00 + (105.92 x (3,665.03 - T)) / 865.35
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:34:58 1312
2 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:41:37 1263
3 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:45:15 1236
4 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:45:18 1236
5 Chris Mitchell PFO M 1986 00:45:45 1233
6 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:45:55 1231
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:46:05 1230
8 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:46:12 1229
9 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:47:08
10 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:49:06 1208
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:49:31 1205
12 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:50:54 1195
13 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:51:34 1190
14 Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 00:52:53 1180
15 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:53:17 1177
16 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:54:03 1172
17 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:55:33 1161
18 Eddie Winslow AIRE M 1968 00:56:53 1151
19 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:58:25 1140
20 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:58:59 1135
21 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:59:28 1132
22 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 01:00:04 1127
23 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:00:05 1127
24 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:00:14 1126
25 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:00:30 1124
26 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:00:58 1121
27 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:01:22 1118
28 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:01:33 1117
29 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:02:32 1109
30 Peter Clarke M 1998 01:03:20
31 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:05:45 1086
32 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:07:26 1073
33 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:08:00 1069
34 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:11:37 1043
35 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:11:39 1042
36 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:13:12 1031
37 John Offen M 1969 01:14:59
38 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:15:37 1013
39 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:19:20 986
40 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:21:29 970
41 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:22:09 965
42 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 01:37:59 849
43 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:44:49 799
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:14:58
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44