Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Trophy Event, 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course C (length: 4.5km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.16 + (113.06 x (2,727.56 - T)) / 486.04
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course D | Course E | Course F | Course G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:32:09 1227
2 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:32:51 1217
3 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:35:25 1181
4 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:35:38 1178
5 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:35:54 1175
6 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:37:02 1159
7 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:37:33 1152
8 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:37:45 1149
9 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:37:53 1147
10 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:41 1136
11 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:39:24 1126
12 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:39:38 1122
13 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:40:01 1117
14 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:40:13 1114
15 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:40:41 1108
16 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:40:46 1107
17 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:40:46 1107
18 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:41:07 1102
19 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:41:32 1096
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:41:57 1090
21 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:42:53 1077
22 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:43:07 1074
23 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:43:31 1068
24 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:11 1059
25 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:44:35 1053
26 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:45:58 1034
27 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:29 1027
28 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:47:21 1015
29 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:47:40 1010
30 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:47:45 1009
31 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:48:00 1006
32 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:48:00 1006
33 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:50:01 978
34 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:50:08 976
35 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:50:25 972
36 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:51:02 963
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:51:42 954
38 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:52:01 950
39 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:52:14 947
40 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:52:24 944
41 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:52:49 938
42 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:54:14 919
43 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:57:10 878
44 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:24 875
45 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:57:45 870
46 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:58:41 857
47 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:03:10 794
48 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:03:22 791
49 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:07:51 729
50 Richard Craig HALO M 1959 01:09:16
51 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:10:03 698
52 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:11:31 677
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:40:03
- David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:43:03
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54