Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_18/intrepid/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
994.10 + (122.05 x (3,710.92 - T)) / 917.88
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:40:03
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:40:14
3 Jamie Cunningham RAFO M 1996 00:42:44 1147
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:42:58 1145
5 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:46:09 1119
6 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:46:30 1117
7 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:47:01 1112
8 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:47:25 1109
9 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:47:35 1108
10 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:50:12 1087
11 Emily Harrison FVO W 1983 00:50:13
12 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:50:19 1086
13 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:50:39 1083
14 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:50:41 1083
15 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 00:51:44 1075
16 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:51:54 1073
17 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:51:58 1073
18 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:52:46 1067
19 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:53:57 1057
20 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:54:33 1052
21 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 00:55:32 1044
22 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:55:41 1043
23 Chris Sangwin ESOC M 1973 00:55:53 1042
24 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:56:06 1040
25 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:56:10 1039
26 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:56:41 1035
27 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:57:16 1031
28 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:57:22 1030
29 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:57:34 1028
30 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:57:59 1025
31 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:58:40 1019
32 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:59:52 1010
33 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:00:22 1006
34 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:00:33 1004
35 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:01:15 999
36 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:01:19 998
37 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:01:20 998
38 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:01:51
39 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:02:39 988
40 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:03:48 979
41 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 01:05:04 968
42 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:07:12 951
43 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1983 01:07:59
44 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:08:10 944
45 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:08:28 941
46 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:09:20 934
47 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:10:57 921
48 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:11:16 919
49 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:11:58 913
50 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:12:10 912
51 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:15:07 888
52 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:18:14 863
53 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:19:30 853
54 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 01:19:30
55 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:24:11 816
56 Lynn Easton CLYDE W 1973 01:26:25
57 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:28:12 784
58 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:30:35 765
59 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:35:39 724
60 Jamie FVO M 2004 01:37:14
61 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:07:01 474
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:39:57
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62