Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

course 5 (length: 3.3km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
810.06 + (128.29 x (2,784.47 - T)) / 579.77
Other courses: course 7 | course 6 | course 4 | course 3 | course 2 | course 1


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:30:17 1024
2 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:32:19 997
3 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:34:09 973
4 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:34:22 970
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:35:42 952
6 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:48 951
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:35:52 950
8 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:35:59 948
9 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:36:42 939
10 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:36:42 939
11 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:37:46 925
12 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:37:52 923
13 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:38:02 921
14 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:38:18 918
15 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:39:17 905
16 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:39:46 898
17 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:40:12 892
18 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:40:19 891
19 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:40:41 886
20 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:41:04 881
21 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:41:24 877
22 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:41:40 873
23 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:41:43 872
24 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:42:16 865
25 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:42:26 863
26 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:42:58 856
27 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:43:10 853
28 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:43:26 850
29 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:44:13 839
30 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:44:27 836
31 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:44:57 829
32 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:45:13 826
33 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:45:21 824
34 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:45:33 821
35 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:46:28 809
36 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:46:41 806
37 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:47:11 800
38 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:47:37 794
39 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:48:26 783
40 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:48:50 778
41 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:49:02 775
42 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:49:19 771
43 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:50:18 758
44 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:50:33 755
45 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:51:39 740
46 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:51:44 739
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:51:48 738
48 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:52:00 736
49 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:53:31 716
50 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:53:49 712
51 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:55:05 695
52 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:55:57 683
53 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:56:55 671
54 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:57:07 668
55 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 00:57:46 659
56 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 00:57:53 658
57 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:57:58 657
58 Hilary May OD F 1954 00:57:59 656
59 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:59:28 637
60 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:00:38 621
61 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:38 621
62 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:01:16 613
63 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:01:36 608
64 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:01:52 605
65 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:04:41 567
66 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:05:37 555
67 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 01:10:05 496
68 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:19:29 371
69 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:24:45 301
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:28:41
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:41:36
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:46:51
- deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:07:22
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73