Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

course 3 (length: 5.4km, climb: 55m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.39 + (96.45 x (3,338.69 - T)) / 560.18
Other courses: course 7 | course 6 | course 5 | course 4 | course 2 | course 1


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:47 1247
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:52 1246
3 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:40:34 1239
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:40:44 1237
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:41:17 1232
6 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:41:27 1230
7 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:41:43 1227
8 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:42:41 1217
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:43:05 1213
10 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:43:07 1213
11 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:44:24 1200
12 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:44:40 1197
13 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:45:26 1189
14 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:45:34 1187
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:45:46 1185
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:01 1183
17 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:46:39 1176
18 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:46:41 1176
19 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:46:44 1175
20 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:46:45 1175
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:46:47 1175
22 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:47:15 1170
23 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:47:28 1168
24 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:47:46 1165
25 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:50 1164
26 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:47:55 1163
27 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:48:09 1161
28 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:48:50 1154
29 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:48:53 1153
30 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:49:08 1151
31 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:49:14 1150
32 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:49:27 1147
33 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:49:37 1146
34 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:49:49 1144
35 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:49:51 1143
36 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:49:51 1143
37 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:50:05 1141
38 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:50:09 1140
39 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:50:20 1138
40 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:50:28 1137
41 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:50:32 1136
42 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:50:45 1134
43 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:50:50 1133
44 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:50:52 1133
45 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:50:55 1132
46 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:50:59 1132
47 Clifford Webb WRE M 1963 00:51:02
48 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:51:24 1127
49 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:51:48 1123
50 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:52:07 1120
51 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:52:30 1116
52 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:53:02 1110
53 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:22 1107
54 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:53:43 1103
55 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:54:17 1097
56 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:54:18 1097
57 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 00:54:26 1096
58 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:54:40 1093
59 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:55:06 1089
60 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:55:08 1089
61 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:55:08 1089
62 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:55:16 1087
63 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:55:18 1087
64 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:55:53 1081
65 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:55:57 1080
66 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:08 1078
67 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:56:12 1078
68 John Smith OD M 1964 00:56:19 1076
69 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:56:26 1075
70 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:56:37 1073
71 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:57:08 1068
72 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:57:11 1067
73 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:57:13 1067
74 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:57:32 1064
75 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:58:02 1059
76 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:58:14 1057
77 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:58:26 1055
78 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:58:49 1051
79 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 00:59:19 1045
80 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:59:20 1045
81 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:59:25 1044
82 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:59:28 1044
83 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:59:30 1044
84 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:59:43 1041
85 Mark Pearson WRE M 1960 00:59:43 1041
86 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:00:44 1031
87 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:01:09 1027
88 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:01:09 1027
89 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:01:41 1021
90 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:01:47 1020
91 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:02:02 1017
92 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:02:07 1017
93 Philip Caswelll LEI M 1961 01:03:06 1006
94 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:03:36 1001
95 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:04:01 997
96 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:04:29 992
97 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:04:36 991
98 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:06:08 975
99 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:06:53 967
100 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:07:07 965
101 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:07:09 965
102 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:08:09 954
103 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:08:15 953
104 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:08:45 948
105 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:08:49 947
106 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:08:53 947
107 Kathryn Weaver WRE F 01:09:34
108 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:09:51 937
109 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:11:02 924
110 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:11:07 924
111 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:11:29 920
112 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:11:37 918
113 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:11:56 915
114 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:12:28 910
115 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:12:30 909
116 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:15:18 880
117 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:15:33 878
118 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:16:38 867
119 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:16:57 863
120 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:18:22 849
121 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:25:16 777
122 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:32:38 701
123 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:40:28 620
124 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:51:47 503
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:46:25
- Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:02:57
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:46:11
- Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:55:43
- Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 00:56:05
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129