Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL), 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) (length: 2.7km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Blue 1 (M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue 2 (M16,M60) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:26:13
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:30:58
3 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:32:19
4 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:32:19
5 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 00:33:32
6 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:33:52
7 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:34:28
8 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:34:56
9 James Williamson HOC M 2005 00:37:00
10 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:38:09
11 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:39:28
12 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:40:16
13 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:40:39
14 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:42:09
15 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:43:20
16 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:48:00
17 Oscar Barnby WCH M 2007 00:50:03
18 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:50:45
19 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:53:07
20 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:55:26
21 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:56:02
22 David Relton EBOR M 01:01:02
23 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:04:28
24 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:09:47
25 Isabelle Lewis QO F 1996 01:14:01
26 Jessica Miklausic NGOC F 01:14:37
27 Debbie Anderson BOK F 01:17:08
28 Jonathan Berry QO M 1994 01:17:30
29 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:54:38
- Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:51:04
- Sue Drew NOC F 01:04:17
- Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:34:44
- Karen Abbatuan RSOC F 1986 01:39:47
- Alyson Denney OD F 1951 03:01:36
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34