Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common, 10/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2018%20events/Brill/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3km, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:37
2 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 00:19:57
3 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:21:30
4 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:23:00
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:23:10
6 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:23:19
7 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 00:23:42
8 Fraser Macdiarmid OUOC M 00:24:17
9 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:24:20
10 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:24:20
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:25:31
12 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:26:02
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:26:04
14 Kay Kuehne IND M 00:26:20
15 Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:26:49
16 Andrew Marshall TVOC M 1979 00:27:06
17 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:27:34
18 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:28:25
19 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:28:43
20 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:29:34
21 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:29:57
22 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:30:26
23 Teshil Gangaram OUOC M 00:31:02
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:31:11
25 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:31:13
26 Andy Cotgreave IND M 00:31:19
27 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:31:22
28 Thomas Athey NATO M 1997 00:31:50
29 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:31:54
30 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 00:32:41
31 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:33:13
32 Eleanor Ainscoe IND F 00:34:34
33 Jessica Hamish-Wilson IND F 00:35:08
34 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:35:44
35 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:35:45
36 Peter Anderton TVOC M 1958 00:37:50
37 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:37:55
38 Stuart Reid IND M 00:38:07
39 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 00:38:15
40 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 00:38:23
41 Mark Wilson IND M 00:39:23
42 Hannah Kockelbergh OUOC F 00:39:24
43 David Phillips IND M 00:40:04
44 David Berger BOF M 1958 00:40:25
45 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:40:50
46 James Mainstone IND M 00:41:26
47 Maric Lamb M 00:42:50
48 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:42:52
49 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:43:02
50 Anna Fowler GO F 1999 00:44:46
51 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:46:30
52 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1986 00:46:31
53 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:47:59
54 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 00:50:40
55 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:51:28
56 Edward Lacey TVOC M 1985 00:53:21
57 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 00:54:59
58 Anthony Donahae IND M 00:58:42
59 Hilary Walker IND F 01:03:11
60 Michael Pearce IND M 01:12:30
61 Pauline Bishop TVOC F 1971 01:13:22
62 Amanda Bicknell TVOC F 1967 01:13:25
- Cailean Jones ret IND M 01:27:32
- Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:32:43
- Jorge Dias mp IND M 00:55:48
- Hector Hunrubia mp IND M 01:03:09
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66