Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend, 02/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 4.8km, climb: 20m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.93 + (107.33 x (3,292.19 - T)) / 569.15
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:43:10 1262
2 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:43:57 1253
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:44:59 1242
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:46:13 1228
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:46:38 1223
6 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:46:41 1223
7 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:48:04 1207
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:48:16 1205
9 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:48:31 1202
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:49:55 1186
11 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:50:57 1174
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:32 1168
13 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:52:14 1160
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:52:47 1154
15 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:52:51 1153
16 John KAY BAOC M 1960 00:53:44 1143
17 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:53:46 1142
18 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:56:21 1113
19 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:57:16 1103
20 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:58:15 1092
21 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:59:17 1080
22 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:59:20 1079
23 Harald Volden HAMAROK M 1959 00:59:52
24 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:01:01 1060
25 Tim Gerrard IND M 1984 01:01:05
26 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:01:21 1057
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:01:52 1051
28 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:02:43 1041
29 Andreas Huber HAMAROK M 1964 01:04:56
30 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:08:02 981
31 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:08:10 979
32 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:09:59 959
33 Trond Ivar Tommervold HAMAROK M 1964 01:11:34
34 Jon Mikalsen HAMAROK M 1959 01:15:12
35 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:16:19 887
36 Helge Ryen HAMAROK M 1964 01:17:07
37 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:17:54 869
38 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:21:46 826
- Frode Hjorth HAMAROK M 1959 00:46:52
- Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:54:13
- Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:56:07
- Galina Petkova IND F 1979 01:53:37
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42