Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend, 02/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 3.7km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
838.78 + (112.29 x (3,535.41 - T)) / 841.31
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:40:58 983
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:50 976
3 Mairi Hughes SLOW F 1987 00:45:00 950
4 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:45:10 949
5 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:45:25 947
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:06 941
7 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:47:11 933
8 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:47:32 930
9 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:48:05 926
10 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:48:30 922
11 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:51:29 898
12 Annie Gammon IND F 1964 00:51:53
13 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:51:57 895
14 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:53:08 885
15 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:53:21 883
16 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:55:25 867
17 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:55:51 863
18 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:55:57 863
19 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:56:00 862
20 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:56:15 860
21 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:57:01 854
22 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:57:39 849
23 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:57:54 847
24 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:00:30 826
25 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:01:44 816
26 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:02:09 813
27 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:04:28 794
28 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:04:40 793
29 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:04:54 791
30 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:08:05 765
31 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:11:55 735
32 Richard Julia Fowler IND F 1964 01:12:17
33 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:13:56 719
34 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:14:31 714
35 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:15:06 709
36 John Davies IND M 1939 01:20:40
37 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:27:32 610
38 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:33:34 561
39 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:47:09 453
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:50:14
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:53:10
- Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:51
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:58:01
- Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:06:00
- Tony Gammon IND M 1959 01:12:26
- Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:17:12
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46