Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling, 05/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.6km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.96 + (105.03 x (4,892.15 - T)) / 1,113.62
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:53:58 1230
2 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:59:10 1201
3 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:00:45 1192
4 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:01:27 1188
5 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:01:41 1186
6 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:03:32 1176
7 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:04:13 1172
8 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:04:45
9 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:06:49 1157
10 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:08:34 1147
11 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:08:42 1147
12 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:09:38 1141
13 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:10:36 1136
14 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:11:27 1131
15 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:12:09 1127
16 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:13:01 1122
17 Tiago Miguel Pereira Pinto WAOC M 2002 01:13:30 1119
18 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:14:42 1113
19 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:15:15 1110
20 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:15:20 1109
21 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:15:39 1107
22 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:16:00 1105
23 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:18:49 1089
24 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:04 1088
25 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:19:51 1084
26 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:20:58 1077
27 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:21:17 1075
28 Ian Lonsdale NOR M 1957 01:25:16 1053
29 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:25:23 1052
30 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:26:33 1046
31 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:29:05 1031
32 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:29:21 1030
33 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:34:00 1003
34 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:36:59 987
35 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:39:23 973
36 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:39:51 970
37 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 01:49:54 913
38 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:49:58 913
39 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:51:12 906
40 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:52:56 896
41 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 02:11:02 794
42 Mark Nixon NOR M 1968 02:27:26 701
- Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:14:11
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43