Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland Race 2, 21/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sprintscotland.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 3.4km, climb: 45m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,201.56 + (74.92 x (1,075.39 - T)) / 152.40
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maja Alm Danish National Team W 1997 00:12:51
2 Sigrid Alexandersen NTNUI Orientering W 1997 00:13:45
3 Marika Teini SK Pohjant W 1997 00:13:57
4 Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:13:57
5 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:13:59 1318
6 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:14:04 1315
7 Caroline Gj Danish National Team W 1997 00:14:14
8 Kristine Fjellanger VAREGG W 1997 00:14:29
9 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:34 1301
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:14:36 1300
11 Amanda Falck Weber Danish National Team W 1997 00:14:37
12 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:14:48 1294
13 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:14:54 1291
14 Ursula Kadan OC F W 1997 00:14:57
15 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:15:09 1283
16 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:15:27 1275
17 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:15:27 1275
18 Lone Karin Brochmann B W 1997 00:15:35
19 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:15:56 1260
20 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:17 1250
21 Mai Watson B W 1997 00:16:38
22 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:17:02 1228
23 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:17:10 1224
24 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:17:23 1217
25 Magdalena Cermakova TJ Slovan Luhacovice W 1997 00:17:30
26 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:35 1212
27 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:17:42 1208
28 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:17:56 1201
29 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:18:27 1186
30 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:18:50 1175
31 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:18:53 1173
32 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:19:03 1168
33 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:19:24 1158
34 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:19:32 1154
35 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:19:37 1152
36 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 00:20:04 1138
37 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 00:20:06 1137
38 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:20:23 1129
39 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:20:25 1128
40 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:21:11 1105
41 Laura Escol Montsant W 1997 00:21:14
42 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:21:39 1092
43 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:21:52 1085
44 Catriona Buchanan IND W 1997 00:21:59
45 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:23:14 1045
- Gitte Karlshoi Danish National Team 00:25:21
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46