Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC UKUL Urban Event, 01/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/thame-urban-race-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.9km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.78 + (105.33 x (3,336.31 - T)) / 595.49
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:27 1228
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:44:11 1188
3 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:44:56 1180
4 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:45:01 1179
5 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:45:25 1175
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:45:38 1173
7 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:46:02 1168
8 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:46:32 1163
9 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:47:08 1157
10 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:47:25 1154
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:47:28 1153
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:47:28 1153
13 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:15 1145
14 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:48:21 1144
15 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:48:40 1140
16 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:49:09 1135
17 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:49:17 1134
18 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:49:33 1131
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:49:44 1129
20 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:50:05 1125
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:23 1122
22 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:51:04 1115
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:51:12 1114
24 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:51:17 1113
25 John Smith OD M 1964 00:52:01 1105
26 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:52:43 1097
27 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:52:58 1095
28 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:53:27 1090
29 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:53:58 1084
30 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:54:47 1076
31 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:55:43 1066
32 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:56:32 1057
33 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:56:36 1056
34 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:56:44 1055
35 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:56:54 1053
36 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:57:33 1046
37 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:58:17 1038
38 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:59:27 1026
39 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:59:37 1024
40 Dylan Gobin IND M 01:01:19
41 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:01:22 1006
42 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:01:51 1001
43 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:02:05 998
44 Hugh Glyn-Jones IND M 1964 01:02:36
45 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:03:08 987
46 PETER PRIEST TVOC M 1961 01:05:13 965
47 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:05:57 957
48 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:06:05 956
49 Imants Linderrmans IND M 1964 01:06:07
50 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:06:52 947
51 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:08:59 925
52 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:09:56 915
53 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 01:10:42 907
54 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:11:02 903
55 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:11:12 901
56 Vanessa Bond IND F 01:11:24
57 Helen Satterthwaite SMOC F 1968 01:15:56 851
58 Stuart Holding IND M 1954 01:19:25
59 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 01:23:40 769
60 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:25:25 750
61 Julia Bond IND F 1969 01:26:23
62 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:26:24 740
63 Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:29:39 705
64 Nick Shott IND M 1959 01:31:36
65 Michael Pearce +Family IND M 1984 01:46:51
66 David Bliss TVOC M 1956 01:55:21 433
67 Tania Wilson IND F 1979 02:03:29
- Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:39:03
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:39:18
- David Marsh SO M 1963 00:46:33
- Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:11:32
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71