Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/wendover-woods-regional-event-and-scol4/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 340m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,103.74 + (89.63 x (5,204.11 - T)) / 984.90
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:55:22 1275
2 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:02:38 1235
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:02:51 1234
4 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:05:48 1218
5 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:06:45 1213
6 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:07:20 1210
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:55 1206
8 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:09:00 1201
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:09:08 1200
10 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:09:36 1197
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:10:47 1191
12 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:10:50 1191
13 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:10:56 1190
14 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:11:34 1187
15 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:11:47 1185
16 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:12:06 1184
17 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:14:03 1173
18 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:14:52 1169
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:16:53 1158
20 Tony Grover HH M 1966 01:17:09 1156
21 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:17:44 1153
22 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:17:58 1152
23 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:18:40 1148
24 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 01:18:53 1147
25 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:19:13 1145
26 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:19:16 1145
27 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:19:59 1141
28 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:20:13 1139
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:20:41 1137
30 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:20:42 1137
31 Andrew Hill TRINGRC M 1979 01:21:11
32 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:21:44 1131
33 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:22:25
34 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:23:11 1123
35 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:23:15
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:23:17 1123
37 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:23:34 1121
38 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:24:05 1118
39 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:25:01 1113
40 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:25:31 1110
41 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:25:49 1109
42 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:25:53 1108
43 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:26:07 1107
44 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:26:08 1107
45 Galina Petkova IND F 1979 01:26:18
46 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:27:34 1099
47 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:27:45 1098
48 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:27:59 1097
49 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:29:46 1087
50 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:29:58 1086
51 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:31:04 1080
52 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:31:57 1075
53 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:32:11 1074
54 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:33:06 1069
55 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:33:31 1067
56 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:37:37 1044
57 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:42:00 1020
58 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:42:31 1018
59 Johanna Michl OUOC F 1998 01:44:44
60 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:44:50 1005
61 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:44:59 1004
62 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:45:09 1003
63 Martin Brooke IND M 1979 01:45:10
64 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:45:22 1002
65 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:45:22 1002
66 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:46:10 998
67 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:46:35 995
68 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:47:12 992
69 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:47:27 991
70 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:51:24 969
71 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:52:21 964
72 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:53:45 956
73 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:54:13 954
74 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:54:43 951
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:54:52 950
76 Emily Grover HH F 2002 01:56:16 942
77 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:58:35 930
78 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:00:16 921
79 Anita Holender IND F 1998 02:00:56
80 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:02:24 909
81 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:03:28 903
82 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:38:50 710
83 Mark Rogerson TVOC M 1974 03:53:00 305
84 Rachel Hessey TVOC F 1998 03:53:04
- Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:05:16
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:12:12
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:14:40
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:19:34
- Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:24:11
- Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:59:12
- Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 02:46:16
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91