Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Galoppen, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.8km, climb: 120m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,193.40 + (82.41 x (4,220.80 - T)) / 869.56
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:46:38 1328
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:10 1297
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:54:12 1285
4 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:55:29 1278
5 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:55:54 1276
6 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:56:05 1275
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:57:06 1269
8 Terry Furlong BAOC M 1990 00:57:48 1265
9 James Errington HH M 1997 00:57:51 1264
10 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:24 1256
11 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:01:14 1245
12 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:01:43 1242
13 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:02:38 1237
14 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:02:59 1235
15 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:03:12 1234
16 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:03:58 1230
17 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:05:01 1224
18 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 01:06:26 1216
19 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:06:44 1214
20 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:09:38 1197
21 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:10:40 1192
22 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:11:32 1187
23 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:14:56 1167
24 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:20 1165
25 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:17:08 1155
26 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 01:17:42 1152
27 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:48 1140
28 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:22:15 1126
29 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:22:23 1125
30 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:23:54 1116
31 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:26:04 1104
32 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:26:53 1099
33 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:31:58 1070
34 Giri Gurung WIM M 1992 01:37:22 1040
35 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 01:37:58 1036
36 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:47:47 981
37 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:49:36 970
- Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:25:24
- John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:43:20
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39