Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Galoppen, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 85m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
948.38 + (92.36 x (4,296.25 - T)) / 955.53
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:47:57 1086
2 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:48:17
3 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:48:47 1081
4 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:48:47
5 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:49:49 1075
6 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:50:20 1072
7 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:50:26
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:50:29 1071
9 Amelia Bartlett SO F 00:50:38
10 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:50:46 1069
11 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:50:57
12 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:51:08 1067
13 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:53:20
14 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:55:23 1042
15 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:56:33
16 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:56:51 1034
17 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:56:56 1033
18 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:56:57
19 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:57:37 1030
20 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:57:59 1027
21 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:58:00 1027
22 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:59:09 1021
23 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:31 1018
24 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:59:36
25 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:59:52 1016
26 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:00:15 1014
27 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:00:33 1012
28 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:00:50 1011
29 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:01:11 1009
30 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:02 1004
31 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:02:07 1003
32 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:02:08 1003
33 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:02:37 1001
34 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:04:44 988
35 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:04:49 988
36 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:04:52 987
37 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:05:02
38 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:06:36 977
39 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:03 975
40 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:07:14 974
41 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:07:17 973
42 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:08:08 969
43 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:09:02 963
44 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:09:50 959
45 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:10:22 956
46 Carol House SO F 1956 01:10:50 953
47 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:11:22 950
48 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:11:56 946
49 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:11:58 946
50 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:12:12 945
51 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:13:24 938
52 Joff Henley SOC M 1956 01:14:08 934
53 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:15:12 928
54 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:15:44 924
55 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:16:18 921
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:17:19 915
57 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:18:06 911
58 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:19:29 903
59 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:19:45 901
60 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:20:28 897
61 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:22:02 888
62 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:23:44 878
63 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:23:52 877
64 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:25:45 866
65 Nigel Britton BOF M 1949 01:26:41 861
66 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:26:48 860
67 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 01:27:01 859
68 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:28:46 849
69 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:30:33 839
70 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:30:42 838
71 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:32:06 830
72 Clare Devine SO F 1989 01:34:13 817
73 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:35:08 812
74 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:39:20 788
75 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:40:22 782
76 Liz Henley WSX F 01:42:37
77 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:43:31 763
78 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:44:49 756
79 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:49:21 729
80 Ian Cowe IND M 01:53:30
81 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:54:30 700
82 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 02:06:24 631
- Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:01:01
- Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:39:12
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84