Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 20/01/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 220m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.63 + (90.39 x (218,142.27 - T)) / 41,299.63
Other courses: Brown | Green | Sh Green | L Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 39:24:00 1254
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 45:29:00 1206
3 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 46:08:00 1201
4 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 46:15:00 1200
5 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 46:16:00 1200
6 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 47:07:00 1193
7 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 47:59:00 1186
8 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 49:06:00
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 49:38:00 1173
10 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 51:52:00
11 John Simmons BOK M 1951 52:07:00 1153
12 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 52:42:00 1149
13 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 52:45:00 1148
14 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 52:46:00 1148
15 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 52:54:00 1147
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 53:23:00 1143
17 Barry Jones SO M 1967 53:33:00 1142
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 55:14:00 1129
19 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 55:57:00 1123
20 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 56:05:00 1122
21 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 56:23:00 1120
22 William Lake SBOC M 2005 56:31:00
23 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 56:36:00 1118
24 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 56:43:00 1117
25 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 56:46:00 1117
26 Kevin Brooker NGOC M 57:55:00
27 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 57:56:00 1108
28 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 58:19:00 1105
29 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 58:28:00 1103
30 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 58:58:00 1099
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 60:20:00 1089
32 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 60:41:00 1086
33 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 60:50:00 1085
34 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 61:43:00 1078
35 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 61:45:00 1078
36 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 64:26:00 1056
37 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 64:26:00 1056
38 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 64:53:00 1053
39 S & J Beer IND M 66:01:00
40 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 66:30:00 1040
41 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 66:32:00 1040
42 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 66:39:00 1039
43 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 67:36:00 1031
44 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 69:46:00 1014
45 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 69:57:00 1013
46 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 70:17:00 1010
47 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 70:44:00 1007
48 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 72:20:00 994
49 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 72:25:00 993
50 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 79:19:00 939
51 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 82:46:00 912
52 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 90:00:00 855
53 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 95:51:00 809
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53