Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WSX Galoppen, 05/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/events/event/wsx-galoppen/?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
933.11 + (123.61 x (4,383.56 - T)) / 1,113.19
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:45:10
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:52:20 1071
3 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:53:17 1065
4 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:53:33 1063
5 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:53:34 1063
6 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:53:46 1062
7 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:53:52 1061
8 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:54:01 1060
9 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:55:05 1053
10 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 00:55:59 1047
11 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:56:22 1044
12 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 00:57:13 1039
13 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:57:17 1038
14 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:57:50 1035
15 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:57:53 1034
16 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:58:11 1032
17 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:58:30 1030
18 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:00:48 1015
19 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:01:28 1010
20 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:01:36 1009
21 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:02:31 1003
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:04:10 992
23 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:05:30 983
24 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:06:55 974
25 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:07:27 970
26 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:08:04 966
27 Francis Carr IND M 1998 01:08:13
28 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:08:18 965
29 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:09:35 956
30 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:10:04 953
31 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:10:28 950
32 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:10:48 948
33 Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 01:10:54 947
34 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:11:52 941
35 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:12:23 938
36 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:12:40 936
37 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:13:20 931
38 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:13:32 930
39 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:17:28 904
40 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:18:44 895
41 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:20:23 884
42 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:21:34 876
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:22:22 871
44 Isobel Gannon WIM F 1957 01:22:41 869
45 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:24:10 859
46 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:25:31 850
47 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:26:18 845
48 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:27:01 840
49 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:27:13 839
50 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:29:21 825
51 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:29:33 823
52 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:31:02 813
53 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:34:52 788
54 Laura Bright WIM F 1982 01:35:47 782
55 Nigel Britton BOF M 1949 01:35:51 781
56 Adam Cooke WIM M 1986 01:43:41 729
57 George Ganchev IND M 1998 01:44:48
58 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:46:41 709
59 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:51:15 679
60 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:54:15 659
61 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:04:57 587
62 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:07:40 569
- Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:07:28
- Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:29:39
- Samantha Marson QO F 1970 01:47:47
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65