Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC EAL event, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 35m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
922.46 + (111.52 x (3,705.21 - T)) / 738.05
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Blue | 4 Short Green | 5 Very Short Green | 6 Light Green | 7 Orange | 8 Yellow | 9 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 00:46:15 1063
2 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:46:29 1061
3 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:46:57 1057
4 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:49:09 1037
5 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:50:32 1024
6 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:50:42 1023
7 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:51:17 1017
8 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:51:45 1013
9 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:03 1010
10 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:52:09 1010
11 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 00:54:02 992
12 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:55:33 979
13 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:56:13 973
14 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 00:56:34 969
15 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:58:33 952
16 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:58:50 949
17 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:00:05 938
18 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:03:29 907
19 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:04:29 898
20 Alex Pembery SMOC M 2001 01:05:26 889
21 Fabian Steinmann M 1999 01:06:42
22 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:07:47 868
23 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 01:08:12 864
24 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:10:43 841
25 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:10:55 839
26 Oskar Farkas WAOC M 2005 01:15:08
27 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:16:27 789
28 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:17:40 778
29 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:14 773
30 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:21:57 739
31 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:22:13 737
32 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:22:29 735
33 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:24:22 717
34 Janet Pembery SMOC F 1962 01:28:17 682
35 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:29:20 672
36 John Ward OD M 1945 01:29:38 670
37 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:38:39 588
38 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:48:13 501
- Leilani and Dan IND 00:22:17
- Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:56:13
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40