Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Buckingham Urban, 11/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (M Open) (length: 6.7km, climb: 110m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,120.52 + (145.22 x (3,345.86 - T)) / 633.65
Other courses: Course 2 (VM, W Open) | Course 3 (SVM, VW) | Course 4 (UVM, SVW) | Course 5 (HVM, UVW, HVW) | Course 6 (M/W16-) | Course 7 (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:41:44 1313
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:41:54 1311
3 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1990 00:42:43 1300
4 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:44:14 1279
5 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:45:10 1266
6 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:45:29 1262
7 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:46:06 1253
8 Simon Ross M 1984 00:46:07
9 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:48:06 1226
10 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:48:19 1223
11 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:49:25 1208
12 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:50:29 1193
13 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:51:08 1184
14 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:51:25 1180
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:52:16 1169
16 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:52:42 1163
17 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:52:44 1162
18 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:53:05 1157
19 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 00:53:15 1155
20 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:54:36 1137
21 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:55:09 1129
22 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:56:11 1115
23 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:57:23 1098
24 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:57:30 1097
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1954 00:57:57
26 Ben Unsworth SLOW M 1981 00:59:08 1074
27 Nick Barnes PFO M 1980 00:59:09 1074
28 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:00:22 1057
29 James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:01:53 1036
30 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:04:40 998
31 David Shakespeare SMOC M 1965 01:05:07 992
32 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:06:01 980
33 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:08:27 946
34 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:10:58 911
35 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:11:45 901
36 Aaron Madeley OD M 1988 01:30:05 649
37 Jason Murphy SMOC M 1972 01:39:31 519
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:55:41
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38