Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres, 27/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.725km, climb: 130m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.85 + (117.76 x (253,096.36 - T)) / 46,517.00
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 50:22:00 1259
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 51:21:00 1250
3 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 55:23:00 1213
4 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 56:27:00 1203
5 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 56:49:00 1200
6 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 56:54:00 1199
7 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 57:00:00 1198
8 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 58:38:00 1183
9 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 59:30:00 1175
10 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 59:51:00 1172
11 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 61:15:00 1159
12 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 61:42:00 1155
13 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 62:56:00 1144
14 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 64:31:00 1130
15 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 65:35:00 1120
16 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 65:53:00 1117
17 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 66:07:00 1115
18 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 66:17:00 1114
19 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 66:34:00 1111
20 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 68:09:00 1096
21 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 69:50:00 1081
22 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 74:29:00 1039
23 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 77:49:00 1008
24 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 78:11:00 1005
25 Maire Convery HH F 1967 78:26:00 1003
26 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 79:26:00 994
27 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 81:22:00 976
28 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 82:06:00 969
29 Rory Percival HH M 1964 82:29:00 966
30 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 84:51:00 944
31 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 86:57:00 925
32 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 93:01:00 870
33 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 94:51:00 853
34 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 97:17:00 831
35 Suzanne Lynch-McKay MOR F 1976 99:29:00 811
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 71:16:00
- Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 72:37:00
- Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M 1997 77:08:00
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 80:39:00
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39