Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race Sunday, 16/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 1.875km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
810.34 + (108.61 x (1,421.06 - T)) / 259.73
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Unni Strand Karlsen Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1953 00:14:43
2 Hazel Reade W 1997 00:15:17
3 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1953 00:16:43
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:17:00 978
5 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:17:09 974
6 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:18:41 936
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:18:46 934
8 Magne Klovning Andebu IL M 1943 00:20:11
9 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:20:23 893
10 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:20:24 893
11 Royce Mills Red Kiwi Orienteering Club W 1948 00:20:28
12 Susanne Frutig OL Norska W 1953 00:20:50
13 Per Øystein Andersen Andebu IL M 1943 00:21:41
14 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:21:51 856
15 Anne Lundmark JOK W 1953 00:21:52
16 Mona Hull Almby IK W 1953 00:21:55
17 Niina Karnit SRD SK W 1953 00:22:00
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:22:06 850
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:22:17 845
20 Elisabeth Roed Andebu IL W 1953 00:22:28
21 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:23:06 825
22 Anja Richter W 1978 00:23:40
23 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:23:41 810
24 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:23:51 806
25 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:24:31 789
26 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:25:26 766
27 Anne-Britt Nilsen Kjelsås IL W 1943 00:26:48
28 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:27:27 716
29 Else-Margrethe Bredland Søgne og Songdalen OK W 1948 00:27:45
30 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:28:12 697
31 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:28:23 692
32 Gabriele Harke Berlin W 1968 00:28:49
33 Peter Durrant M 1968 00:29:34
34 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:30:25 641
35 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:30:28 640
36 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:30:47 632
37 Gun Jørgensen Andebu IL W 1948 00:34:18
38 Maria Isabel Neto W 1958 00:36:14
39 Inger Marie Johansson Andebu IL W 1953 00:44:53
40 Chantal Sliman BNCO W 1948 00:56:06
- Doris Eberli OLC Winterthur W 1973 00:22:05
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:25:10
- Bjørn Ludvigsen Andebu IL M 1943 00:28:09
- Eli Klovning Andebu IL W 1948 00:28:46
- Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:07:31
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45