Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 25/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 2.2km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,132.05 + (114.95 x (1,143.09 - T)) / 248.85
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course D

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:12:21 1318
2 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:13:09 1296
3 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:13:43 1280
4 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:14:22 1262
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:14:26 1260
6 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:14:36 1255
7 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:14:59 1245
8 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:15:15 1237
9 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:15:25 1233
10 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 00:15:31 1230
11 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:15:32 1230
12 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:15:55 1219
13 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:16:27 1204
14 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 00:16:29 1203
15 David Bennett DVO M 1975 00:16:33 1201
16 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:16:46 1195
17 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:16:47 1195
18 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:16:56 1191
19 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:17:07 1186
20 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:17:17 1181
21 Alexander Robinson CLARO M 2000 00:17:53 1164
22 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:07 1158
23 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:18:09 1157
24 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:18:14 1155
25 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:18:15 1154
26 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:18:28 1148
27 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 00:18:36 1145
28 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:18:41 1142
29 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:18:49 1139
30 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:18:50 1138
31 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:19:50 1110
32 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:19:51 1110
33 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:19:58 1107
34 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 00:20:12 1100
35 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:20:15 1099
36 William Gale DVO M 1997 00:20:40 1087
37 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:20:42 1086
38 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:20:43 1086
39 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:21:17 1070
40 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:21:37 1061
41 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:22:41 1031
42 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:22:46 1029
43 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:23:11 1018
44 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:23:27 1010
45 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:23:40
46 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 00:24:05
47 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:24:59 968
48 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:25:28 954
49 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:25:36 951
50 Holly Guest SMOC W 1997 00:28:12
51 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 00:28:30 870
52 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:28:58 857
53 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:31:34 785
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:13:33
- Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:14:16
- Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:17:15
- Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:19:41
- Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:22:10
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58