Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 25/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course D (length: 1.5km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
803.55 + (131.93 x (1,609.71 - T)) / 316.56
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:11:46
2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:12:40
3 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:15:49 1079
4 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:15:56
5 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 00:16:17 1067
6 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:17:19
7 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:17:35
8 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:17:41 1032
9 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:17:58
10 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:18:31
11 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:18:52 1003
12 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:19:22 990
13 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:19:32
14 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:19:53
15 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:20:08
16 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:20:24
17 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:20:38
18 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:21:23
19 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:21:43
20 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:22:27 913
21 Bethan Dunn POTOC W 2004 00:23:30
22 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:23:53 877
23 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 00:24:12
24 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:24:26
25 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:24:49 854
26 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:25:27
27 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:25:30
28 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:25:34 835
29 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:25:35
30 Stanley Preston SYO M 2008 00:25:47
31 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 00:26:05
32 Maria Gaines BL F 2008 00:26:13
33 William Preston SYO M 2008 00:26:26
34 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:26:58 800
35 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:27:06 797
36 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:27:09 796
37 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:27:14
38 Darcy Dunn POTOC W 2006 00:27:24
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:28:02 773
40 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:28:16 768
41 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:28:28 763
42 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:28:34 760
43 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:28:53 752
44 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:29:21 740
45 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:31:15 693
46 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:31:52 678
47 Joseph Meredith EBOR M 2013 00:32:08
48 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:34:02
49 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:34:46 605
50 Evan Llewellyn NOC M 2014 00:35:16
51 Isla Simpson CLOK W 2008 00:36:36
52 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 00:37:42 532
53 Alex Johnson SYO M 2008 00:41:28
54 Rosemary McLean EBOR F 2014 00:45:18
55 Emma Chapman SO F 2011 00:45:31
- Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:12:54
- James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:13:49
- Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:14:50
- Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:15:51
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:15:57
- Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:16:02
- Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:18:17
- Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:28:19
- Daniel Meredith EBOR M 2010 00:30:19
- Ian McLean EBOR M 2011 00:41:42
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65