Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.6km, climb: 285m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,046.95 + (105.57 x (4,845.34 - T)) / 1,040.96
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:57:19 1190
2 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:58:55 1180
3 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:20 1171
4 Oliver Paulin OUOC M 01:00:59
5 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:01:16 1166
6 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:03:09 1154
7 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:04:32 1146
8 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:04:53 1144
9 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:05:25 1140
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:05:30 1140
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:06:30 1134
12 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:06:33 1133
13 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:06:59 1131
14 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:08:10 1124
15 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:08:21 1122
16 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:10:14 1111
17 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:10:20 1110
18 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:11:01 1106
19 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:11:33 1103
20 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 01:13:16
21 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:13:17 1092
22 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:18 1086
23 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 01:14:29 1085
24 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:16:01 1076
25 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:16:09 1075
26 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:16:10 1075
27 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:16:24 1073
28 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:16:43 1072
29 James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:21:40 1041
30 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:21:49 1040
31 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:22:31 1036
32 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:23:43 1029
33 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:23:53 1028
34 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:24:16 1026
35 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:26:44 1011
36 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:27:16 1007
37 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:30:14 989
38 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:30:50 986
39 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:31:08 984
40 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:31:43 980
41 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:34:07 966
42 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:35:01 960
43 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:36:43 950
44 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:40:23 928
45 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:43:13 910
46 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:43:45 907
47 Samantha Hardman DVO F 1982 01:49:42 871
48 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:50:58 863
49 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:54:52 839
50 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:26:52 645
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:42:00
- Brian Mead LEI M 1964 01:26:39
- Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:37:26
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53