Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat, 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 120m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
924.92 + (129.51 x (3,738.50 - T)) / 840.20
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:40:01 1131
2 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:41:53 1114
3 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:42:16
4 Richard Windsor LEI M 1962 00:43:17 1101
5 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:46:37 1070
6 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:47:17 1064
7 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:48:25 1053
8 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:48:30 1053
9 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:48:59 1048
10 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 00:50:07 1038
11 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:50:21 1036
12 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:51:42
13 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:52:32 1015
14 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:52:45 1013
15 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:53:23 1007
16 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:25 1007
17 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:53:34 1006
18 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:54:05 1001
19 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 00:54:11 1000
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:54:26 998
21 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:54:35 996
22 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:54:44 995
23 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:55:23 989
24 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:55:40 986
25 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:53 984
26 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:55:55 984
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:56:28 979
28 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:56:56 975
29 Aymon Collins M 00:56:59
30 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:57:26 970
31 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:57:33 969
32 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:57:34 969
33 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:57:54 966
34 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:58:28 960
35 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:58:44 958
36 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:59:12 954
37 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:59:20 952
38 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:59:59 946
39 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:00:22 943
40 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:01:33 932
41 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:02:07 927
42 Philip Caswelll LEI M 1961 01:02:26 924
43 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:03:46 911
44 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:05:22 897
45 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:05:56 891
46 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:06:13 889
47 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:06:53 883
48 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:07:13 880
49 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:08:27 868
50 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:08:32 867
51 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:11:19 842
52 John Middler OD M 1952 01:12:20 832
53 Philip May OD M 1952 01:14:12 815
54 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:14:51 809
55 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:15:08 806
56 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:16:20 795
57 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:17:43 782
58 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:18:45 773
59 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:18:45 773
60 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:20:20 758
61 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:31:20 656
62 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:42:17 555
63 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:43:41 542
64 Ben Howell M 01:46:53
65 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:47:59 503
- Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:52:30
- Rohitkumar Gurung ret RSOC M 01:48:55
- Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 02:44:38
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:45:15
- Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:46:46
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:00:13
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:13:06
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72