Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 01/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
959.55 + (111.24 x (3,804.82 - T)) / 871.23
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:57 1124
2 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:46:15 1091
3 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:49:20 1067
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:57 1063
5 John Smith OD M 1964 00:51:04 1054
6 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 00:51:12 1053
7 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:51:33 1050
8 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:52:03 1047
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:18 1037
10 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:53:50 1033
11 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:54:44 1026
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:54:44 1026
13 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:55:02 1024
14 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:55:24 1021
15 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:55:41 1019
16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:55:45 1018
17 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:55:56 1017
18 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:56:21 1014
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:32 1005
20 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:57:38 1004
21 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:58:08 1000
22 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:59:01 993
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:59:22 991
24 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:59:22 991
25 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:59:30 990
26 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:59:39 988
27 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 00:59:39 988
28 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:00:48 980
29 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:01:26 975
30 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:03:42 957
31 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:04:31 951
32 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:04:37 950
33 Andrew Blain IND M 01:04:57
34 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:05:50 941
35 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:07:06 931
36 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:35 928
37 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:08:07 924
38 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:08:29 921
39 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:08:40 919
40 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:10:21 906
41 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:10:35 905
42 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:10:58 902
43 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:15:48 865
44 Lewis Clarke IND M 01:15:49
45 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:19:30 836
46 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 01:22:14 815
47 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:22:44 812
48 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:23:43 804
49 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:23:56 802
50 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:27:45 773
51 John Ward OD M 1945 01:28:53 764
52 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:29:36 759
53 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:33:19 730
54 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:02:33 507
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54