Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event, 27/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 140m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.36 + (84.45 x (5,071.17 - T)) / 1,128.17
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:59:07 1190
2 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:01:51 1178
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:01:52 1178
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:03:55 1169
5 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:04:34 1166
6 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:04:52 1165
7 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:04:53 1165
8 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 01:04:58
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:59 1160
10 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1974 01:06:18
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:06:58 1155
12 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:07:09 1154
13 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:07:09 1154
14 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:08:51 1147
15 Chris Perry DEVON M 1969 01:08:57
16 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:14 1145
17 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:09:20 1145
18 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:11:18 1136
19 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:11:37 1134
20 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:12:13 1132
21 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:12:35 1130
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:13:08 1127
23 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:13:18 1127
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:13:27 1126
25 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:13:51 1124
26 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:14:08 1123
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:09 1123
28 David May SLOW M 1946 01:14:14 1123
29 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:14:51 1120
30 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:14:52 1120
31 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:15:00 1119
32 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:15:16 1118
33 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:16:18 1113
34 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:16:30 1112
35 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:16:44 1111
36 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:16:56 1110
37 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:17:56 1106
38 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:17:58 1106
39 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:19:08 1101
40 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:21:15 1091
41 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:22:46 1084
42 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:22:57 1083
43 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:24:31 1076
44 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:24:31 1076
45 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:25:28 1072
46 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:26:29 1068
47 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:26:29 1068
48 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:28:13 1060
49 Matt Claydon IND M 1984 01:29:43
50 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:30:27 1050
51 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:31:02 1047
52 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:31:24 1045
53 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:34:58 1029
54 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:39:16 1010
55 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:41:00 1002
56 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:41:27 1000
57 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:41:31 1000
58 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:42:34 995
59 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:43:09 993
60 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:47:06 975
61 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:50:07 961
62 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:50:38 959
63 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:52:07 952
64 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 02:01:10 912
65 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 02:03:02 903
66 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:03:29 901
67 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 02:04:03 899
68 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 02:05:07 894
69 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 02:05:53 891
70 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:17:09 840
71 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:19:07 831
72 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:21:50 819
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:54:52
- David Saunders HH M 1959 00:59:02
- Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:20:30
- Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:24:52
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76