Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event, 27/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 85m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
949.50 + (99.12 x (4,002.11 - T)) / 871.77
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:33:43 1175
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:41:20 1123
3 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:43:58
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:35 1100
5 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:45:52 1092
6 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:45:53 1092
7 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:49:31 1067
8 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:49:32 1067
9 Jamie Dale BOK M 2003 00:49:54 1064
10 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:50:05
11 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:51:15 1055
12 Richard Carey IND M 1998 00:51:29
13 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:52:38 1045
14 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:54:18 1034
15 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:55:59 1023
16 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:56:00 1023
17 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:56:43 1018
18 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:56:59 1016
19 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:57:03 1015
20 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:59:10 1001
21 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:59:39 998
22 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 00:59:53 996
23 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 01:00:13
24 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 01:00:34 991
25 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:00:57 989
26 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:01:06 988
27 Angela Modica QO F 1971 01:01:43 984
28 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:01:51 983
29 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:02:08 981
30 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:02:19 979
31 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:03:26 972
32 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:04:14
33 Neil Eaton BOK M 1961 01:04:36 964
34 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:07:22 945
35 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:07:29 944
36 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:07:58 941
37 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:08:28 937
38 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:09:35 930
39 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:09:53 928
40 Reece Nineham RAFO M 1991 01:11:12 919
41 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:12:31 910
42 Jim Radford IND M 1959 01:12:31
43 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:12:40 909
44 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:12:45 908
45 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:12:45 908
46 Nick Foley IND M 1998 01:13:06
47 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:13:21 904
48 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:13:42 902
49 Caroline Emslie IND W 1998 01:13:46
50 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:14:16 898
51 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:14:17 898
52 Matthew Gardiner M 1998 01:14:22
53 Cath Dale BOK F 1964 01:14:59 893
54 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:15:15 891
55 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:15:41 888
56 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:17:42 874
57 Dace Rozenberga BOK F 1984 01:18:41 868
58 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:23:52 832
59 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:24:33 828
60 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:24:37 827
61 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:25:16 823
62 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:27:20 809
63 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:28:47 799
64 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:29:35 793
65 Robert Mills IND M 1998 01:33:54
66 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:38:05 735
67 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:57:44 601
68 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:01:43 574
69 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:11:26 508
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:29:15
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:45:52
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:00:07
- Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:08:34
- Nick Biggs BOK M 1979 01:29:58
- Chris Cudmore QO M 1952 01:31:10
- Issie Baldwin W 2005 01:54:32
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76