Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event (Galoppen), 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.625km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
910.46 + (110.57 x (4,093.08 - T)) / 980.78
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:36:27
2 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:43:31 1078
3 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:43:33 1077
4 Andrew Hay M 1979 00:49:08
5 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:33 1030
6 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:50:34
7 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 00:50:52 1028
8 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:51:03 1027
9 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:51:21 1025
10 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 00:51:22 1024
11 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 00:52:19 1018
12 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:52:37 1016
13 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 00:53:23 1011
14 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:55:30 996
15 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:55:45 995
16 J Hurford BOK M 1953 00:57:12 985
17 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:57:54 980
18 Cath Dale BOK F 1964 00:58:10 978
19 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:01:35 955
20 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:02:26 950
21 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:03:28 943
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:03:42 941
23 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:03:49 940
24 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:04:11 938
25 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:05:08 931
26 Arthur Brooke M 2006 01:05:24
27 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:05:47 927
28 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:07:01 919
29 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:09:14 904
30 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:10:18 896
31 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:13:38 874
32 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:13:42 873
33 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:14:21 869
34 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:14:31 868
35 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:18:49 839
36 Sally Hay IND F 1984 01:19:20
37 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:21:52 818
38 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:23:02 810
39 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:24:54 798
40 Jan Clark BOK F 1969 01:25:09
41 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:25:46 792
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:27:38 779
43 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:37:08 715
44 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:39:36 698
45 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:48:45 636
46 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:51:57 615
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:23
- Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 01:03:15
- John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:03:40
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:03:40
- Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 01:21:57
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51